Richard Reynolds (ca. 1530-1606)

Last name
Reynolds
First name
Richard
Alternate names
  • Richard Rainolde
Gender
male
Birth date
ca. 1530
Death date
1606
Nationality
English
Languages
  • English
  • Latin
Education
  • Trinity College, Cambridge (B.A.) to 1550
  • Trinity College, Cambridge (M.A.) to 1553
  • Cambridge (M.D.) to 14 March 1567
Occupation
  • Church of England clergyman
  • author
  • physician
Editor's notes
12/10/2005
LEME Lexicons
Editor's notes
12/10/2005