Henry Peacham (1578-from 1616)

Last name
Peacham
First name
Henry
Alternate names
  • Henry Pecham
Gender
male
Birth date
1578
Death date
from 1616
Nationality
English
Languages
  • English
  • Greek
  • Latin
Education
  • Trinity College, Cambridge (M.A.) to 1598
  • Trinity College, Cambridge (B.A.) : 1592 to 1595
Religion
  • Anglican
Occupation
  • writer
  • illustrator
Editor's notes
12/10/2005
LEME Lexicons
Editor's notes
12/10/2005